Archiv

Lehrveranstaltungen im Sommersemester 2017

  • Fabian Heck, Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 00): Foundations of Syntax; Fr 11-13 s.t.
  • Fabian Heck, Barbara Stiebels & Eva Zimmermann (IGRA 01): Interacting building blocks in Phonology, Morphology, and Syntax I: Excitatory and inhibitory simultaneous interactions; Do 15-17
  • Stefan Gries (IGRA 04): Statistics for linguists ; Mo 11-13
  • Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 05): Academic skills for Linguists; Do 11-13
  • Andrew Kostakis (IGRA 06): The Phonology of Consonants; Di 13-15
  • Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06): Pitch Accent; Do 9-11
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 07/MA-Ling): Harmonic Serialism; Di 11-13
  • Barbara Stiebels (IGRA 07/MA-Ling): Morpheme orders and morphological templates; Di 15-17
  • Stefan Gries (IGRA 07+08/MA-Ling): Corpus linguistics; Mo 15-17
  • Gereon Müller, NN (IGRA 07+08/MA-Ling): Ellipsis and Inflection; Di 17-19 u. Fr 9-11 (2. Semesterhälfte)
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Non-canonical Agreement; Di 17-19 u. Fr 9-11 (1. Semesterhälfte)
  • Paul V. Kiparsky (IGRA 09): Visiting Professorship Course: Stratal OT in Phonology and Morphology; 7.7.: 17-19, 17.,18., 20.+21.7.: 10-12

pdf

Lehrveranstaltungen im Wintersemester 2016/17

  • Gereon Müller, Philipp Weisser & Eva Zimmermann (IGRA 02): Interacting building blocks in Phonology, Morphology, and Syntax II: Excitatory and inhibitory simultaneous interactions; Fr 11-13
  • Ryan Bochnak (IGRA 03): Key skills I: Mathematical methods, semantics: Introduction in Semantics; Mi 9-11
  • Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): The Phonology of Vowels: Theory; Di 9-11
  • Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): The Phonology of Vowels: Data; Di 13-15
  • Martin Haspelmath & Doris Schönefeld (IGRA 07): Topics in Morphology and Syntax; Di 15-17
  • Martin Salzmann (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Syntax of the noun phrase; Di 11-13
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Case and Coordination; Di 17-19
  • Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): The Syntax of Person; Do 11-13

pdf

Lehrveranstaltungen im Sommersemester 2016

  • Fabian Heck, Gereon Müller & Jochen Trommer (IGRA 01): Interacting building blocks in Phonology, Morphology, and Syntax I: Excitatory and inhibitory simultaneous interactions; Fr 11-13
  • Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 05): Academic skills for Linguists; Do 11-13
  • Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): Tonal morphology in East African languages; Di 9-11
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 07/MA-Ling): Optimality-theoretic Morphology; Di 11-13 u. 15-17 (April-Mai)
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 07+08/MA-Ling): Complex Predicates; Di 11-13 u. 15-17 (Mai-Juli)
  • Donca Steriade (IGRA 09): Visiting Professorship Course: Cyclicity, Correspondence, Exponence: a unified analysis of cyclic and related phenomena; 04., 07., 11., 14., 18. ,20., 22.07.: 13-15

pdf

Lehrveranstaltungen im Wintersemester 2015/16

  • Fabian Heck, Gereon Müller & Jochen Trommer (IGRA 02): Interacting building blocks in Phonology, Morphology, and Syntax II: Excitatory and inhibitory simultaneous interactions; Fr 11-13
  • Jens Michaelis (IGRA 03):Key skills I: Mathematical methods, semantics: remarks on strings, trees and derivations;
    16.11.: 10-15; 17.11.: 9.30-11; 23.11.: 10-15; 24.11.: 9.30-11
  • Greg Kobele (IGRA 03): Key skills I: Mathematical Methods, semantics;
    7.12.: 9-12; 8.12.: 15-17; 10.12.: 15-17; 11.12.: 16-18; 14.12.: 9-12
  • Eva Zimmermann (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): Tonal morphology in American languages; Di 11-13
  • Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06/MA-Ling):Tonal morphology in West African languages; Do 17-19
  • Martina Martinović (IGRA 07-MA-Ling): The morphosyntax of long-distance dependencies; Mo 15-17
  • Martin Haspelmath & Doris Schönefeld (IGRA 08): Usage-based approaches to lexicon and syntax; Di 17-19
  • Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Non-locality in clausal structure: extended projections; Do 11-13

Lehrveranstaltungen im Sommersemester 2015

  • Gereon Müller, Barbara Stiebels, Jochen Trommer (IGRA 01): Interacting building blocks in Phonology, Morphology and Syntax: Excitatory and inhibitory sequential interactions; Fr 11-13
  • Doreen Georgi (IGRA 05): Academic skills for linguists; Di 9-11
  • Jochen Trommer & Petr Staroverov (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): Deletion; Do 9-11
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 07/MA-Ling): Replicative Processes in Morphology; Di 17-19
  • Fabian Heck (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Syntactic Copying; compact course
  • Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Agree(-ment) and the nature of syntactic features; Do 15-17
  • Martin Salzmann (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Sharing constructions; Di 11-13
  • Chris Collins (IGRA 09): Visiting Professorship Course: Deletion; compact course:
    09.07.: 17-19 = Formalizing TransferPF, part 1
    10.07.: 16-17.30 = Formalizing TransferPF, part 2
    16.07.: 17-19 = Relative clause deletion, part 1
    17.07.: 16-17.30 = Relative clause deletion, part 2
    21.07.: 16-17.30 = Adjunct deletion
    23.07.: 16-17.30 = Implicit deletion

Lehrveranstaltungen im Wintersemester 2014/15

  • Fabian Heck, Peter Staroverov & Barbara Stiebels (IGRA 02): Interacting building blocks in Phonology, Morphology, and Syntax II: Excitatory and inhibitory simultaneous interactions; Di 13-15
  • Doreen Georgi & Martin Salzmann (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Long A’-movement from a local perspective; Di 11-13
  • Martin Haspelmath & Doris Schönefeld (IGRA 08): Topics in syntax; Di 17-19
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Reanalysis; Fr 11-13
  • Peter Staroverov & NN (IGRA 04): Key skills II: Experimental methods, databases; Do 13-15
  • Barbara Stiebels (IGRA 07): Theories of word formation; Mi 15-17
  • Sandhya Sundaresan (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Control; Do 15-17
  • Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): The segmental phonology of Ethiopian Semitic languages; Do 9-11

Lehrveranstaltungen im Sommersemester 2014

  • Sandhya Sundaresan: Academic skills for linguists (IGRA 05); Fr 9-11
  • Gereon Müller/Nina Topintzi/Jochen Trommer: Excitatory and inhibitory sequential interactions (IGRA 01); Fr 11-13
  • Gereon Müller (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Passive; Di 17-19
  • Martin Salzmann (IGRA 08/MA-Ling): Head movement; Di 11-13
  • Fabian Heck (IGRA 07/MA-Ling): Universals of comparative morphology; Mo 17-19
  • Nina Topintzi/Andreas Opitz/Jochen Trommer (IGRA 06/MA-Ling): The mental representation of stress; Di 13-15
  • Doreen Georgi/Eva Zimmermann: Propädeutikum; 7.-16.4.2014
  • Martin Haspelmath (IGRA 08): Toward a causal theory of grammatical coding asymmetries; Blockveranstaltung am 14./15.5.2014
  • IGRA-Kolloquium; Mi 17-19
  • Andrew Nevins (IGRA 09): Postsyntactic Morphology (3.7.2014, 13-15; 11.7., 14-16; 14.7., 15-17; 17.7., 13-15; 21.7., 14-16; 24.7., 14-16)
letzte Änderung: 21.08.2017